Subdivision of Student and Alumni Affairs is one of the units in the Faculty of Economics and Business (FEB UNS) that responsible for the following task:

  • Implementation / execution of students’ activities and welfare that covers student welfare services as well as supporting education and student career development.
  • Organizing / implementing activities and services on students’ interest and research including the development of student interest and reasoning as well as information and facilities for student.
  • Ease the process of legal filling (to legalize the copy of diploma or bachelor certificate) application and tracking for the alumni of the Faculty of Economics and Business

ORGANIZATION PROFILE OF STUDENT ACTIVITIES AND UNITS

STUDENT COUNCIL

The Student Council is an organization that is engaged in the dissemination of information, channeling student aspirations, expanding communication and participation, and carried out the constructive social control based on devotion, truth, and justice. Prioritizing the spirit of idealism and critical thinking for the academic community

  STUDENT EXECUTIVE BOARD

The Student Executive Board is an organization that establish a community with qualified intellectual, moral, mental and spiritual excellence, as well as to be the pioneers student movements transformation and channeling students’ aspirations to provide active support in improving students’ competency

THE STUDENT ASSOCIATION OF THE DEPARTMENT OF DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS

The Student Association of the Department of Development Economics is an organization to develop students’ potential and reasoning power to solve the socio-economic problems by conducting a deeper study on the existing theories to propose an applicable solution

  THE STUDENT ASSOCIATION OF THE DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT

The Student Association of The Department of Management is a student organization that acts as a forum for information sharing and channeling members aspirations, and improving the active role of management students to participate in national and international activities

THE STUDENT ASSOCIATION OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING

The Student Association of The Department of Accounting is a forum to develop the organizational skills, accommodate and channel the members’ aspirations as well as performing the advocacy function, improve intellectuality, leadership spirit, entrepreneurship, and the professionalism of accounting students.

  THE STUDENT ASSOCIATION OF THE DIPLOMA IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT STUDY PROGRAM

The Student Association of Marketing Management Study Program is an organization to express students’ ideas and to develop and coordinate all learning activities, as well as to polish students’ skills in the field of marketing, thus they can be more reliable and qualified marketer

  THE STUDENT ASSOCIATION OF THE DIPLOMA IN TRADE MANAGEMENT STUDY PROGRAM

The Student Association of the Trade Management Study Program is a forum for students to channel and develop expertise in the implementation of international and social trade, especially among students and in the society in general.

  THE STUDENT ASSOCIATION OF THE DIPLOMA IN TAXATION STUDY PROGRAM

The Student Association of the Diploma in Taxation Study Program is an organization that helps and encourages students to prepare themselves to become members of a community that has intellectual and professionalism in their field.

THE STUDENT ASSOCIATION OF THE DIPLOMA IN BANKING FINANCE STUDY PROGRAM

The Student Association of the Diploma in Banking Finance Study Program is an organization that helps and encourages students to prepare themselves to become members of a community that has intellectual and professionalism in their field

  NATURE LOVERS

The Nature Lovers is an organization engaged in the field of outdoor sports, efforts to safeguard and preserve the natural environment, and carry out humanitarian duties.

STUDENT PRESS AGENCY

The Student Press Agency is an organization that engaged in the dissemination of information, channeling student aspirations, expanding communication and participation, and carried out the constructive social control based on devotion, truth, and justice. Prioritizing the spirit of idealism and critical thinking for the academic community

  ISLAMIC STUDENT ASSOCIATION (BPPI)

The Islamic student association (BPPI) is a forum for the student to engage in professional proselytizing in broadcasting Islamic values and contributing actively to solve the community problems both internally and externally towards an Islamic Faculty of Economics and Business

  ISLAMIC ECONOMIC STUDY (KEI)

Islamic Economic Study is a forum that engaged in scientific da’wah activities, disseminate, and developing the Islamic economics study through scientific research development activities in Islamic economics

  STUDENTS’ FOOTBALL ACTIVITY UNIT

Students’ football activity unit is an organization that fosters and develops student’s talents and interests in soccer and futsal and develops a scientific attitude and analysis of sports problems, especially football and futsal

  BASKETBALL

Basketball is a student organizations that foster and develop talents and interests in the field of basketball and develop scientific attitudes and problems analysis that are relevant with basketball

  VINCENTIUS CATHOLIC STUDENT FAMILY

ST. Vincentius Catholic Student Family is a student Catholic spirituality organizations with a mission to bring every Catholic student to grow their spirituality.

  THE CHRISTIAN STUDENT FELLOWSHIP

The Christian Student Fellowship is a student organization that serves as a forum for spiritual coaching and personality development for the Christian students as prospective scholars to serve in the community, nation, and

  GADHANG THEATER

Gadhang Theater is an organization that serves as a forum for channeling and develop students’ interests, talents, creativity in art, especially theatrical arts, instilling the spirit of art and developing art that has intellectual insight, as well as produces artworks that can be enjoyed by the community


2018

 


2017


DANA KASIH:

This Dana Kasih applies to all students who experience calamity such as (1) being hospitalized for a minimum period of two days due to illness, or (2) being treated in hospital due to an accident or due to undergoing an operation either due to illness or accident, or (3 ) experience permanent disability as a result of an accident or because of other causes, except for suicide and / or disaster as mentioned above, have the right to apply for the Dana Kasih Plus from Sebelas Maret University.

[Charity Plus Services please click here]

HEALTH INSURANCE:

Based on the Rector’s Decree Number 237 / J27 / KU / 2004 concerning the Guidelines for the Implementation of Health Insurance, determine that: The Medical Center carries out the duty of health services in an insurance-based to the citizens of the UNS campus. Service and management funding are obtained from:

  1. Health insurance payments that required for UNS students starting from the year 2002/2003for Rp. 25,000,- per semester paid in conjunction with the tuition payments every semester
  2. Students outside of the 2002 class and below can join a health insurance program by registering actively at the UNS Medical Center secretariat.
  3. Direct payments by UNS lecturers and staff and the general public.
  4. Income from cooperation with other parties.
  5. Donations / Grants from legitimate sources.

[Health Insurance Services click here]

 

Students’ Achievements

2018

  • Detya Adhi Darma / F0215037 [ Pencak Silat National Competition ] First Place in D Class
  • Muhammad Rais Alfarizi / F0217075 [Pencak Silat National Competition ] Third Place in Class A Putra
  • Avina Utari / F3116005 [ FIS Scientific Competition 2018 ] Third Winner
  • Nilna Ahlakul Karim / F3116037 [ FIS Scientific Competition 2018 ] Third Winner
  • Yodasamra Ovrie M / F0116111 [XIV National Student Art Week for Dance Stands] Runner up I
  • Infusani Rantika Noveta Sari / F3416031 [Malaysia Orientering Asia Cup 2017] International Level
  • Nevi Nur Rahmadhini / F0316076 [UKMC ACCOUNTING DAYS 2018] National Level: Semi Finalists
  • Aulia Dewi Murfiantari / F0217020 [ARTEFAC BASKET UNS 2018] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Nicolaus Hans Kresna W / F0215081 [ARTEFAC BASKET UNS 2018] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Widhy Setyo / F0216105 [ARTEFAC BASKET UNS 2018] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Otha Dwa Purwanto / F3416044 [ARTEFAC BASKET UNS 2018] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Rudy Yunianto / F3216052 [ARTEFAC BASKET UNS 2018] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Daniel Ari Setyodewanto / F0114025 [ARTEFAC BASKET UNS 2018] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Agustri Ersa Putra / F3617001 [ARTEFAC BASKET UNS 2018] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Mohammad Suryo Hanjono / F0217067 [ARTEFAC BASKET UNS 2018] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Erwino Aditya Caruatama / F3415028 [ARTEFAC BASKET UNS 2018] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Reyner Aji Wicaksono / F0315077 [ARTEFAC BASKET UNS 2018] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Axel Adekwin / F0217022 [ ARTEFAC BASKET UNS 2018 ] Tingkat Nasional Prestasi: Juara III
  • Ersha Prayuga / F0114039 [ARTEFAC BASKET UNS 2018] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Handika Aridianto / F1217034 [ARTEFAC BASKET UNS 2018] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Almas Aulia Yasyfa / F3615009 [Thailand World Music Championships] International Level Achievement: CGIC
  • Arum Puspitosari / F0315014 [Thailand World Music Championships] International Level Achievement: CGIC
  • Florean Hana Sabella / F3316025 [Thailand World Music Championships] International Level Achievement: CGIC
  • Linggar Mayza Pradhita / F3116025 [Thailand World Music Championships] International Level Achievement: CGIC

2017

  • Amin Alfiyah / F1216010 [The 4th IPB Business Festival] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Rizki Amalia / F1216060 [The 4th IPB Business Festival] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Amin Alfiyah / F1216010 [National Debate Contest] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Rizki Amalia / F1216060 [National Debate Contest] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Kamilatunnisa / F0314052 [Temilreg FoSSEI Central Java] Regional Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Ragil Priyambada / F0214094 [National Student Science Festival] Level of Achievement: First Place
  • Rachma Novelia P. / F0314082 [ Supreme Accounting Competition ] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Rachma Novelia P. / F0314082 [Maranatha Accounting Ceremony] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Aldonsyah Putra / F0314008 [Competition of Accounting] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Muhammad Zamroni / F0313065 [Accounting Writing Competition 10th] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Agdela Megawati Rus.  / F0315005 [National Accounting Competition 2017] Achievement: Second Place
  • Agus Tri Wibowo / F0313005 [Intellectual and Solidarity Mulawarman] National Level Achievement: Second Place

2016

  • Maulana Iskak / F 0312078 [Competition of Accounting] National Level Achievement: First Place
  • Agus Tri Wibowo / F 0313005 [Competition of Accounting] National Level Achievement: First Place
  • Chanif Rizqiyati / F 0312034 [Competition of Accounting] National Level Achievement: First Place
  • Ade Syahputra / F 0113003 [National Business & Call Paper] Level of Achievement: First Place
  • Eudio Pracinthea / F 0315029 [National Business & Call Paper] Level of Achievement: First Place
  • Arini Widyawati / F 0315013 [National Business & Call Paper] Level of Achievement: First Place
  • Elvanya Purba Dita / F 0315028 [National Business & Call Paper] Level of Achievement: First Place
  • Ade Syahputra / F 0113003 [National Business & Call Paper] Level of Achievement: First Place
  • Abdillah Nabil / F 3514001 [National Student League] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Bramantyo Eko Pranowo / F 0215032 [National Student League] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Yanuar Rochmaddoni / F 0115091 [National Student League] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Yovan Ananta Pangestu / F 0116112 [National Student League] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Anita Rahmawati / F 3514010 [LKTM INNOVASI] National Level Achievement: First Place
  • Anita Rahmawati / F 3514010 [National Poster Competition] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Maria Vica Berliana / F 0314059 [National Taekwondo Championship Between Students] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Livia Pasha Rhamadanty / F0215065 [Shorinji Kempo Championship] International Level Achievement: 1st Place
  • Livia Pasha Rhamadanty / F0215065 [Shorinji Kempo Championship] International Level Achievement: 2nd Place
  • Livia Pasha Rhamadanty / F0215065 [Shorinji Kempo Championship] International Level Achievement: 3rd Place

2015

  • Fathoni Dwi Janarko / F 0311051 [Accounting Writing Competition 8th] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Leni Pradasari / F0313049 [ “Should The Specific Accounting Standards  ] National Level Achievement: –
  • Leni Pradasari / F0313049 [ be Needed for SMEs in AEC?” ] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Fathoni Dwi Janarko / F0311051 [National Capital Market LKTI] National Level Achievement: First Place
  • Leni Pradasari / F0313049 [National Capital Market LKTI] National Level Achievement: First Place
  • Aulia Sadhana / F0314019 [2015 UNS Taekwondo Championship] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Maria Vica Berliana / F0314059 [2015 UNS Taekwondo Championship] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Defy Abdul Karim / F3510028 [Metapala Orienting Competition] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Rafika Putri Utami / F0311095 [National Symposium on Taxation] National Level Achievement: First Place
  • Defy Abdul Karim / F3510028 [Champion Man Regular Score Event] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Defy Abdul Karim / F3510028 [Circuit Orienting] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Defy Abdul Karim / F3510028 [Orienting Ahmad Dahlan] Regional Level Achievement: Third Place

2014

  • Setyo Budi H. / F1207057 [7th ASEAN PARA GAMES 2014] International Level Achievement: Gold Medal
  • Setyo Budi H. / F1207057 [7th ASEAN PARA GAMES 2014] International Level Achievement: Gold Medal
  • Setyo Budi H. / F1207057 [7th ASEAN PARA GAMES 2014] International Level Achievement: Gold Medal
  • Setyo Budi H. / F 1207057 [7th ASEAN PARA GAMES 2014] International Level Achievement: SilerMedal
  • Fathoni Dwi Janarko / F0311051 [Business Plan Competition] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Fathoni Dwi Janarko / F0311051 [National Level ORISA Writing Contest] Achievement: Second Place
  • Sidiq Herlambang / F3411088 [ASTEC ITS OPEN 2014] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Gilang Cahya Mustika / F0108066 [International Chorwettbewerd 2014] International Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Grestani Nova Karensa / F0313036 [International Chorwettbewerd 2014] International Level Achievement: Second Place

TAHUN 2013

  • Defy Abdul Karim / F3510028 [National TNI Orienting Championship] National Level Achievement: First Place
  • Rusminah / F0108113 [National Military Orienting Championship 2013] Achievement: Second Place
  • Ayu Dyah Rahmayani / F3312030 [National Karate Championship between Students] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Ahmad Santoso / F3111004 [Indonesian Taekwondo Student League] National Level Achievement: Bronze Medal
  • Ahmad Santoso / F3111004 [UNS Taekwondo Championship] National Level Achievement: Gold Medal
  • Ahmad Yusuf H. / F0212005 [SOSRO National Business Case Comptn. ] National Level Achievement: First Place
  • Stasionerita Purna Cita / F0212103 [SOSRO National Business Case Comptn. ] National Level Achievement: First Place
  • Dewanti Cahyaningsih / F0212031 [National Marketing Debate Competition] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Irfan Bayu Sukmana / F0212055 [National Marketing Debate Competition] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Patrick Sentana / F0212085 [National Marketing Debate Competition] National Level Achievement: Second Place
  • Anam Lutfi / F0111005 [Equilibrium Science Fair 2013] National Level Achievement: Third Place
  • Wildan M. / F0212109 [National POMNAS Futsal Championship] Achievement: First Place
  • Jiwo Tri G. / F0212019 [National POMNAS Futsal Championship] Achievement: First Place

SERVICE FORM:

Please download the form / service form below below to match the service requirements you need, and please complete the requirements. Thanks.

STUDENT ACTIVITIES SERVICES

  • Requirements for Activity Permit [ Download ]
  • License for Ormawa Activities Form [ Download ]
  • Delegation Assignment Form [ Download ]
  • Activity Risk Analysis Form [ Download ]
  • Space Usage Form [ Download ]

HEALTH SERVICES

ENGINEERING SERVICES

  • Cover Letter/Reference Letter Application Form [ Download ]
  • Visa and Passport Form [ Download ]
  • Scholarship Exemption Form (for Graduation Requirements) [ Download ]

ACHIEVEMENT AWARD SERVICE

  • Achievement Award Service Form [ Download ]
  • Completion of Application for Achievement Award [ Download ]

UKT DISPENSATION AND SCHOLARSHIP SERVICES

  • Government and Non-Government Scholarship Application Form [Download]
  • PPA Scholarship Form for 2018 [ Download ]
  • Application Form for UKT Dispensation [ Download ]
  • UKT 50% Reimbursement Application Form [ Download ]

Rules and Procedures related to Student and Alumni Subdivisions:

REGULATION / RECTOR DECREE / GUIDELINES / PROCEDURES:

  • Application of Student Organizations (Ormawa) Legality [ Download ]
  • Guidelines for Activity Permits [ Download ]
  • Delegation Assignment Guidelines [ Download ]
  • Funding Guidelines to Universities [ Download ]
  • Guidelines for Organizing Activities [ Download ]
  • Student Organizations Infrastructure Procurement Guidelines [ Download ]
  • Guidelines for Awarding [ Download ]
  • Single Tuition Dispensation [ Download ]
  • UNS Scholarship Guidelines [ Download ]
  • BBP Scholarship Guidelines – PPA [ Download ]
  • Rector Decree Regarding Student Achievement [ Download ] [Example]
  • MAWAPRES S1 Guidelines [ Download ]
  • MAWAPRES D3 Guidelines [ Download ]
  • Decree No. 935 / UN27 / KM / 2016 related to Remission of UKT as an Achievement Awards [ Download ]
  • Decree No. 610A / UN27 / KM / 2013 related to UKT Remission for Students in Need [ Download ]
  • Decree No. 3A / UN27 / KM / 2015 Amended regulation on UKT Remission in Decree Number 610A / UN27 / KM / 2013 [ Download ]
  • Decree of Bidik Misi for Master [ Download ]
  • Health Insurance Guidelines [ Download ]
  • PP Chancellor No. 828 About Student Life Regulation [ Dowload ]
  • PP UKT Chancellor for Bidik Misi Through Study Period [ Download ]
  • Chancellor PP No. 36 Changes in UKT Payments for Undergraduate Students [ Download ]
  • Chancellor PP No. 38 Changes in UKT Payment for Diploma Students [ Download ]
  • Chancellor PP No. 582 About Organizing and Managing Diploma Program [ Download ]
  • Chancellor PP No. 582 Regarding the Implementation and Management of Undergraduate Education [ Download ]
  • Chancellor PP No. 25 of 2018 Amendment to Rector Regulation No. 582 of 2016 [ Download ]

certification png